Indian Army Recruitment 2022 | For Technical Graduate Course (TGC-136) | Apply Now

Indian Army Recruitment 2022

Indian Army Recruitment 2022 | For Technical Graduate Course (TGC-136) | Apply Now !

 

Indian Army has announced a job notification for the post of Technical Graduate Course (TGC-136). A student from various disciplines can apply for Indian Army Off Campus 2022. Interested and eligible candidates can read more details below. (Indian Army Recruitment 2022)

 

Recruitment :

Company Name : Indian Army

Post Name: Technical Graduate Course (TGC-136)

Degree : BE / B Tech

Branch :Any Branch

Batch : 2022 and Below

Experience : Freshers

CTC : Rs. 56,100 – 1,77,500/Month

Location: IMA Dehradun

Last Date  9 June 2022

 

 

Eligibility Criteria:

Candidates Who have Passed The Requisite Engineering Degree Course (B.E./ B.Tech.) Or In The Final Year Of Engineering Degree Course Are Eligible To Apply. (Only Unmarried candidates can apply for this Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2022)

For more details about the educational qualifications, you can refer to the Indian Army TGC Notification 2022

Branches and Vacancies:

Category Name
Vacancy
Architecture Engineering: 1
Civil Engineering: 9
Computer Science & Engineering 8
Electrical Engineering 3
IT Engineering  3
Mechanical Engineering: 6
Aeronautics and aeronautical 1
Electrics and Communication 3
Electronics and instrumentals 2
Production 1
Industrial Engineering 1
Automobile Engineering 1
Electrics and Telecommunication 1

 

 

Age Limit:

As per the Indian Army TGC 136 Recruitment 2022, the age limit should between must be 20 to 27 years (as of 01 July 2022). (Candidates born between 02 Jul 1995 and 01 Jul 2002, both dates inclusive).

Minimum Age: 20 Years

Maximum Age: 27 Years

APPLICATION FEE

No Application Fee is required for the Contenders to Send the Indian Army Technical Graduate Course Application Form.

Selection Process

For candidates who are applying for this Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2022, the Indian Army will shortlist the Contenders

Through the Shortlisting (on the basis of academic excellence)

Centre Allotment

 

2 Stage Selection

Interview (stage 1)

Medical Exam (stage 2)

Joining Letter

SALARY DETAILS

TGC Indian Army Salary will be given As per Indian Army Norms.

Rank Salary
Lieutenant Rs. 56,100 – 1,77,500
Captain Rs.61,300-1,93,900
Major Rs. 69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant Colonel Rs. 1,21,200-2,12,400
Colonel Rs. 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier Level Rs. 1,39,600-2,17,600
Major General Rs. 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG Scale Rs.1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAG Rs. 1,62,400,-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG) Rs. 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COAS Rs. 2,50,000/-(fixed)

 

About Company:

Indian Army has announced a job notification for the post of Technical Graduate Course (TGC-136). A student from various disciplines can apply for Indian Army Recruitment 2022. Interested and eligible candidates can read more details below for Careers, Recruitment, Eligibility, Requirements, Salary, Skills, etc.

 

Apply Before the link Expires Indian Army Instrument Recruitment Off Campus For Freshers Recruitment For Technical Graduate Course (TGC-136) ,,,,,

 

Join WhatsApp : Click Here

 

Join Telegram : Click Here

 

Apply Now Stock Illustrations – 8,032 Apply Now Stock Illustrations, Vectors & Clipart - Dreamstime

Apply Now 

 

Job For Fresher

 

Share This Information To Your Friends and Your College Group’s, To Help Us !

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.